The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Cuckfield CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Tue 04 Aug 2026 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Won by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 17b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
25
274
        
C Laloo Bowled  10
A Osborne Retired Not Out  58
Iden McCleave Caught  44
H Hopkins Caught  5
Thanvi Choudhury Caught  20
S Wheatley Bowled  23
Ayyash Ziyam Not Out  62
J Harvey Not Out  27
D Da Silva  
Paul Meader  
I Gordon  

Cuckfield CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cuckfield CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
234 (46.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Da Silva7.004100.005.86
H Hopkins5.021829.003.60
Paul Meader7.002300.003.29
Thanvi Choudhury6.0122122.003.67
I Gordon7.0040220.005.71
J Harvey8.0128128.003.50
Iden McCleave4.402538.335.36
A Osborne2.0024124.0012.00