The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Old Hurst Johnians CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Thu 06 Aug 2026 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Hurst Johnians CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
2
156 (35.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Wheatley6.001929.503.17
D Heater7.0036218.005.14
Paul Meader7.0020120.002.86
I Gordon10.0150225.005.00
C Mole5.0023211.504.60
A Osborne0.40616.009.00

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 4b  
for 2 wickets
17
160
        
Dominic Sear Retired Out  53
V Kandampully Retired Out  50
E Buckeridge Not Out  38
L Forster Not Out  2
I Gordon  
S Wheatley  
Max Wheatley  
Paul Meader  
D Heater  
C Mole  
A Osborne  

Old Hurst Johnians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.