The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Old Hurst Johnians CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Thu 04 Aug 2022 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Won by 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Hurst Johnians CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
265 (52.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A De Silva9.3046223.004.84
J Downey3.0024124.008.00
J Cambridge4.002800.007.00
O Graham6.0034217.005.67
D Heater9.0146223.005.11
Dominic Sear11.0236218.003.27
I Gordon10.0242142.004.20

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
11
266

(36.1 overs)
    
J Cambridge Stumped  103
S Wheatley Caught  28
N Madushanka Caught  54
G Simon Caught  15
Paul Meader Bowled  7
A De Silva Not Out  36
Dominic Sear Run out  9
D Heater Not Out  2
J Downey  
O Graham  
I Gordon  

Old Hurst Johnians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.