The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Cuckfield CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Tue 02 Aug 2022 at 11.30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cuckfield CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
15
301 (53.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Punchihewa13.0539139.003.00
A De Silva11.0363321.005.73
Daniel Graycon7.032000.002.86
C Hall8.006900.008.63
Dominic Sear7.004600.006.57
I Gordon4.003100.007.75
A May3.002400.008.00

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
12
246

(45.0 overs)
    
S Wheatley Bowled  75
A May Caught  38
L Forster Caught  36
T Naish Caught  10
R Punchihewa Caught  0
Paul Meader Bowled  1
Dominic Sear Not Out  18
A De Silva Stumped  36
Daniel Graycon Caught  0
C Hall Not Out  20
I Gordon  

Cuckfield CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.