The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Wed 06 Jul 2022 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 2b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
15
275

(48.4 overs)
    
Josh Matthews Bowled  0
Kobie Richmond Lbw  58
Zoraiz Saeed Caught  18
Archie Srevens Lbw  60
Alex Gosling Caught  17
Scott Galloway Caught  40
Louis Champion Not Out  54
Michael Reid Not Out  13
Tom Edwards  
Richard Stewart  
Simon Bridgewater  

Welwyn Garden City CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Welwyn Garden City CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3b 10lb 
for 8 wickets
16
279 (43.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Stewart12.0250150.004.17
Kobie Richmond7.0038219.005.43
Josh Matthews12.0159414.754.92
Tom Edwards3.003000.0010.00
Louis Champion2.004300.0021.50
Michael Reid7.3046146.006.13