The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Buckhurst Hill CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Thu 01 Aug 2019 at 2pm
The Stoics C.C. Won by 157 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
13
241

(30.0 overs)
    
Tom Cummins Caught  9 1
Matthew Grant Bowled  59 1
Nabeel Aziz Lbw  27
Jack Feather Caught  52 1
Babs Oduwole Caught  23
Nick Palmer Not Out  45
Tom Edwards Stumped  5
Bradley De Villiers Not Out  8 1
Safi Oriakhill   2
Simon Bridgewater  
Mark Wheeler  

Buckhurst Hill CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Buckhurst Hill CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1lb 
for 10 wickets
2
84 (37.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Safi Oriakhill5.001600.003.20
Nick Palmer5.011025.002.00
Matthew Grant8.031744.252.13
Nabeel Aziz5.011300.002.60
Simon Bridgewater8.341334.331.53
Mark Wheeler5.001400.002.80
Tom Edwards1.01010.000.00