The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Wed 03 Jul 2019 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Won by 85 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 14b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
24
312

(44.4 overs)
    
Steve Gale Bowled  54
Luke Wilde Caught  67
Matthew Huffer Caught  71
Tom Cummins Bowled  57
Dave Albon Bowled  1
Will Pickworth Not Out  31
Scott Galloway Not Out  7
Dominic Chatfield  
Paul McGee  
James Fitt  
Simon Bridgewater  

Welwyn Garden City CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Welwyn Garden City CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
6
227 (53.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Pickworth7.0130215.004.29
Dominic Chatfield8.021929.502.37
James Fitt12.005900.004.92
Scott Galloway5.021929.503.80
Matthew Huffer13.5262162.004.48
Dave Albon6.0311111.001.83
Simon Bridgewater2.00000.000.00