The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

XL Club v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Fri 07 Sep 2018 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Won by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

XL Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
18
128 (41.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nabeel Aziz9.0419119.002.11
A Woodward4.012100.005.25
M Grant8.0222211.002.75
Rohan Surve5.011929.503.80
A Rana4.0011111.002.75
Stan Wolliscroft7.001133.671.57
Nigel Keess4.20616.001.38

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
9
129

(26.1 overs)
    
H Ramand Not Out  68
R Namburrajah Not Out  52
Rohan Surve  
M Grant  
J Laxton  
A Woodward  
Nigel Keess  
Nabeel Aziz  
Tom Edwards  
A Rana  
Stan Wolliscroft  

XL Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.