The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Cuckfield CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Tue 07 Aug 2018 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cuckfield CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
17
181 (38.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Small5.0121121.004.20
Scott Pedley8.0319119.002.37
T Haynes8.0044222.005.50
Paul Meader10.0056511.205.60
David Rippengal2.00500.002.50
J Cross1.00500.005.00
Dominic Sear3.3019119.005.43
G Simon1.00400.004.00

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6b  
for 7 wickets
7
187

(27.3 overs)
    
Colin Mansfield Caught  33
A De Silva Bowled  13 1
A Bone Caught  4
T Haynes Caught  83
J Cross Caught  43
G Simon Bowled  0 1
David Rippengal Bowled  0
Dominic Sear Not Out  0 1
K Small Not Out  4 2
Scott Pedley  
Paul Meader   1

Cuckfield CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.