The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Wed 04 Jul 2018 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Won by 86 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
11
291

(54.0 overs)
    
Bill Meacock Caught  48 1
Luke Wilde Caught  29
Will Pickworth Caught  9 1
Dave Albon Stumped  26
Matthew Huffer Caught  42
Scott Galloway Caught  55
Matthew Walsh Not Out  60 1
Tom Edwards Caught  4
Raj Chowdaboying Not Out  7
Paul McGee  
James Fitt   1

Welwyn Garden City CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Welwyn Garden City CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 12b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
205 (45.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Walsh5.02700.001.40
Raj Chowdaboying7.014300.006.14
Paul McGee12.0438312.673.17
James Fitt6.0027127.004.50
Tom Edwards6.0038138.006.33
Luke Wilde4.511853.603.72
Scott Galloway5.001900.003.80