The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Wed 05 Jul 2017 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 12lb 
for 4 wickets
22
291

(49.5 overs)
    
James Fitt Caught  5
Jake Pankhurst Caught  55 1
Tom Edwards Caught  56
Matthew Huffer Retired Not Out  75
Billy Blyghton Not Out  62
Adrian Howlett Run out  1
Dave Albon Not Out  15
Paul McGee  
A Moscrop  
Michael Vine  
Simon Bridgewater  

Welwyn Garden City CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Welwyn Garden City CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 27b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
30
295 (43.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Moscrop5.004600.009.20
Michael Vine6.005000.008.33
Paul McGee9.013800.004.22
Dave Albon7.012200.003.14
James Fitt3.001800.006.00
Billy Blyghton8.0065165.008.13
Tom Edwards5.0028128.005.60