The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Ditchling CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Tue 09 Aug 2016 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Won by 90 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 10b  
for 4 wickets
19
323

(41.0 overs)
    
Oliver Smith Not Out  167
Dominic Sear Caught  0
George Galbraith-Gibbons Caught  4
Akeem Jordan Caught  38
Daniel Graycon Bowled  29
Ben Candfield Not Out  50
Sam Candfield  
Jack Best  
Scott Pedley  
Paul Meader  
A.N. Other  

Ditchling CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stocker10.0059159.005.90
Cook10.0080180.008.00
Dean8.0051151.006.38
Porter6.003600.006.00
Eastman4.0031131.007.75
Lear3.003600.0012.00

Ditchling CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b  
for 10 wickets
6
233 (0.0 overs)
     
Middleton ct Pricket 32
Porter lbw Best 17
Taylor ct Jordan 44
Coblan st Galbraith-Gibbons 62
Eastman lbw Meader 8
Dean b Meader 19
Titcombe ct B Candfield 1
Spurr b Meader 1
Lear b Meader 22
Cooke Not Out  14
Stoker ct Meader 1

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Pedley8.002300.002.88
Jack Best7.0035135.005.00
Paul Meader15.0181516.205.40
Sam Candfield4.001700.004.25
Ben Candfield4.0113113.003.25
Akeem Jordan2.5012112.004.24
George Galbraith-Gibbons2.0015115.007.50