The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Old Hurst Johnians CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Thu 04 Aug 2016 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Won by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 7b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
17
235

(56.0 overs)
    
Dominic Sear Not Out  96 1
Colin Mansfield b T Moses 10
Akeem Jordan b P McGahan 73 1
Adam Clarke ct S Hall 5
Daniel Blackman b S Hall 12
Reis De Meza b S Hall 2 1
James Derdsa Not Out  20
David Rippengal  
William Scott   2
Paul Meader  
William Gould  

Old Hurst Johnians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Moses7.0125125.003.57
J Ludlow9.003000.003.33
D Khot10.004200.004.20
S Hall19.0262320.673.26
P McGahan8.0039139.004.88
D Moulton3.002600.008.67

Old Hurst Johnians CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
206 (0.0 overs)
     
J Ludlow lbw W Scott 24
B Welch b A Jordan 1
T Moses ct P Meader 113
M Semmence b A Jordan 12
S May b A Jordan 0
O Meredith ct P Meader 23
D Khot lbw P Meader 6
B Moulton ct P Meader 4
S Warrender ct P Meader 1
S Hall ct P Meader 0
P McGahan Not Out  4

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Scott7.0042142.006.00
Akeem Jordan10.032538.332.50
Adam Clarke5.003800.007.60
William Gould5.003500.007.00
Paul Meader8.023065.003.75
Reis De Meza4.002500.006.25