The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Beckenham CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Mon 25 Jul 2016 at 11.30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Beckenham CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 19b  
for 9 wickets
28
273 (38.2 overs)
     
D Evans ct  B Tibble 0
C Barnett ct  B Tibble 25
W Shah ct  B Tibble 8
A Taylor ct  F Adams 36
W Engel b  B Tibble 4
J Edie ct  C Lennox 51
J Bilmoria ct  C Lennox 54
R Ali Dar ct  B Tibble 62
T McDowell b  C Lennox 5
A Purwar Not Out  0
C Harris  

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Tibble12.2167513.405.43
B McManus8.003400.004.25
Mark Wheeler5.004600.009.20
F Adams4.0136136.009.00
S Thomas3.003000.0010.00
C Lennox6.0051317.008.50

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 7b  
for 7 wickets
21
221

(39.0 overs)
    
David White ct  W Shah 36
David Valder lbw  C Harris 11
C Lennox ct  A Taylor 50
B Tibble lbw  J Bilimoria 37
J Gilder ct  A Taylor 8
B McManus ct  A Taylor 8
F Adams Not Out  31
S Thomas ct  J Edie 5
G Roberts Not Out  14
Tim Carter  
Mark Wheeler  

Beckenham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Purwar6.021500.002.50
C Harris8.0229129.003.63
W Shah6.0024124.004.00
J Bilimoria5.0131131.006.20
C Barnett4.005900.0014.75
A Taylor6.0030310.005.00
D Evans2.001400.007.00
W Engel2.001100.005.50