The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Wed 06 Jul 2016 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Won by 3 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
4
245 (40.5 overs)
     
L Champion ct  Cameron Taylor 24
S Russell b  Omer Ayaz 6
P Lynch ct  Tom Watson 44
A Chalker ct  Tom Watson 89
J Lewis ct  Dave Albon 50
L Mitchell b  Mark Wheeler 7
H Wells ct  Mark Wheeler 6
H Mercer Not Out  14
C Moore st  Mark Wheeler 1
P Howes  
J Davis  

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Omer Ayaz9.0050150.005.56
Cameron Taylor6.0039139.006.50
Dave Albon14.0085185.006.07
Tom Watson7.0243221.506.14
Mark Wheeler4.502638.675.38

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
3
249

(34.0 overs)
    
Alastair Jenkins b  A Chalker 83 2
Matthew Huffer ct  P Howes 26
Jeff Hurrell ct  P Howes 1
Jake Pankhurst ct  J Sumpter 70
Tom Edwards ct  J Sumpter 1 1
Tom Watson b  L Mitchell 28
Omer Ayaz Not Out  19
Dave Albon ct  J Sumpter 14
Cameron Taylor Not Out  4 1
Mark Wheeler   1
Simon Bridgewater   1

Welwyn Garden City CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Howes6.0036218.006.00
E Tucker3.002100.007.00
C Moore2.002500.0012.50
J Sumpter12.0175325.006.25
L Mitchell4.0048148.0012.00
J Lewis2.002300.0011.50
A Chalker5.0019119.003.80