The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Beddington CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Thu 16 Jul 2015 at 11.30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
270

(40.5 overs)
    
Scott Walter Bowled  34
Raza Ali Dar Retired Not Out  139
James Jones Caught  10
Junaid Nadir Caught  0 2
Ross Pillar Caught  3
James Eadie Caught  63 1
Omer Ayaz Caught  7
Peter Jones Bowled  2
Samuel Owen Not Out  0 2
David Valder  
Phil Venier  

Beddington CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Beddington CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
241 (43.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Jones4.002100.005.25
Omer Ayaz8.031735.672.13
Peter Jones6.022400.004.00
Junaid Nadir8.003500.004.38
Raza Ali Dar8.0143314.335.37
David Valder4.004300.0010.75
James Eadie5.0036218.007.20