The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Long Melford CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Tue 16 Jun 2015 at 1.30pm
The Stoics C.C. Won by 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
11
225

(47.3 overs)
    
Tom Edwards Caught  5 1
Rehan Rajabali Mithu Run out  78 1
Dave Albon Bowled  23
Ad Westley Caught  4
Adrian Howlett Caught  5
Henry Mercer Caught  63
Giles Holden Bowled  9
Corrie Brand Caught  0 1
James Fitzgerald Not Out  27
Simon Bridgewater  
Mark Wheeler  

Long Melford CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Long Melford CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
24b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
25
179 (43.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Fitzgerald7.012500.003.57
Corrie Brand7.0047147.006.71
Simon Bridgewater8.322137.002.47
Dave Albon7.0028128.004.00
Ad Westley10.012739.002.70
Mark Wheeler4.01623.001.50