The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Hampstead CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Sun 03 May 2015 at 1pm
The Stoics C.C. Won by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
11
251

(39.5 overs)
    
Nigel Keess Bowled  15 2
Saurav Prabhakar Caught  97 1
Liam Casey Caught  56
Gavin Scovell Bowled  34
O Sangaran Bowled  15
Chris Tooley Not Out  15
Omar Khan Not Out  8
Sahil Prabhakar   1
Joe Ireland   1
Ian Giles  
David MacVicar   1

Hampstead CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Z Khan6.003900.006.50
M Hassan10.5047315.674.34
T Farooq14.0069169.004.93
C Gupte5.004000.008.00
D O'Leary2.0026126.0013.00
J Moffatt2.002100.0010.50

Hampstead CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 17b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
34
209 (37.2 overs)
     
C Gupte ct Joe Ireland 8
B Francis ct Sahil Prabhakar 41
S Hunt Bowled  13
D Buttleman Bowled  4
D Barlow ct Nigel Keess 12
D O'Leary ct Sahil Prabhakar 19
M Hassan ct Nigel Keess 52
J Moffatt Lbw  0
J Kershen ct Dacid MacVicar 20
Z Khan Not Out  5
T Farooq Bowled  1

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sahil Prabhakar6.003100.005.17
David MacVicar5.001829.003.60
Joe Ireland9.0136218.004.00
Ian Giles8.212847.003.36
Omar Khan2.002500.0012.50
O Sangaran3.002500.008.33
Nigel Keess4.0028214.007.00