The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

St James Montefiore v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Mon 21 Jul 2014 at 12.00pm
The Stoics C.C. Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
175

(45.3 overs)
    
Akeem Jordan Lbw  54 2
Ben West Caught  4
Dominic Sear Bowled  10
Colin Mansfield Caught  23
Ian Harvey Caught  24
Simon Barrs Lbw  0
Richie Bowers Bowled  13 1
Sam Telford Caught  4
Paul Meader Caught  0
Stan Wolliscroft Bowled  1
Bob Mayston Not Out  22

St James Montefiore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

St James Montefiore Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
164 (36.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akeem Jordan9.0038312.674.22
Stan Wolliscroft12.024659.203.83
Ian Harvey4.002100.005.25
Richie Bowers8.002600.003.25
Paul Meader2.00919.004.50
Sam Telford1.5017117.009.27