The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Wed 09 Jul 2014 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
271 (46.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dominic Simonds9.031400.001.56
David Carpenter7.0027213.503.86
Michael Vine7.0044144.006.29
James Fitt5.0137137.007.40
Matt Cox5.003600.007.20
Will Huffer4.0038219.009.50
Tom Edwards2.503300.0011.65
Simon Bridgewater7.012100.003.00

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
207

(45.3 overs)
    
James Fitt Caught  15
Will Huffer Caught  30
Dave Albon Bowled  6
Matthew Huffer Caught  56
Jeff Hurrell Caught  45
Matt Cox Caught  0
Tom Edwards Bowled  17 1
David Carpenter Caught  17
Dominic Simonds Stumped  6
Michael Vine Bowled  2
Simon Bridgewater Not Out  4 2

Welwyn Garden City CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.