The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Ditchling CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Tue 13 Aug 2013 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Won by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 18w 14b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
41
298

(48.1 overs)
    
Andy Wales Lbw  55
Dominic Sear Caught  68
Colin Mansfield Caught  58
Simon Barrs Caught  9
Rory Baxter Bowled  0
Adam Clarke Not Out  54
Tayyab Mahmood Bowled  9
Bob Mayston Not Out  4
Charles Davies  
Simon Ledsum  
Paul Meader   1

Ditchling CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ditchling CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 16b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
31
297 (50.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Baxter4.002300.005.75
Tayyab Mahmood3.015010.000.00
Charles Davies14.0359159.004.21
Adam Clarke12.115168.504.19
Paul Meader7.026500.009.29
Andy Wales5.0222122.004.40
Simon Ledsum2.0024124.0012.00
Bob Mayston1.012000.000.00