The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Old Hurstjohnians CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Thu 08 Aug 2013 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4lb 
for 6 wickets
11
240

(54.0 overs)
    
Nathaniel Scott Caught  8
Seb Campbell Caught  126
Ian Harvey Caught  19
Anthony Alexander Caught  8
Simon Barrs Bowled  5
Rory Baxter Not Out  44
Albert Helg Bowled  1
Bob Mayston Not Out  18
Roderick Moore  
Sam Telford  
Paul Meader  

Old Hurstjohnians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Hurstjohnians CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
242 (36.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Alexander10.113100.003.05
Seb Campbell4.002000.005.00
Roderick Moore5.003800.007.60
Rory Baxter5.004900.009.80
Sam Telford4.002800.007.00
Nathaniel Scott4.003200.008.00
Paul Meader3.002400.008.00
Bob Mayston1.00600.006.00