The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Hampshire Hoggs v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Fri 05 Jul 2013 at 11am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
247

(48.0 overs)
    
Peter Sogbodjor Bowled  103 1
Roderick Moore Lbw  12
Richie Bowers Caught  64 1
Mark Milton Caught  17
R Sul Run out  5 1
Jamie Whelan Caught  0 1
G Hingorini Caught  6
M Edwards Lbw  9 1
Michael Vine Caught  10
Simon Bridgewater Not Out  0 1
A.N. Other  

Hampshire Hoggs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hampshire Hoggs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
220 (59.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Hingorini4.002100.005.25
M Edwards14.0361230.504.36
Richie Bowers14.0338219.002.71
Simon Bridgewater8.0125212.503.12
R Sul8.0128128.003.50
Michael Vine6.011600.002.67
Roderick Moore5.0114114.002.80