The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Woodford Wells CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Wed 03 Jul 2013 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 11b  
for 5 wickets
12
235

(50.0 overs)
    
Simon Clements Lbw  27
Jeff Hurrell Caught  21
Andy Nolan Caught  61
Nathaniel Scott Caught  87
Jason Coleman Caught  5
Ed Clements Not Out  17
Albert Helg Not Out  5
Seb Campbell  
Simon Bridgewater  
Ad Westley  
Mark Wheeler  

Woodford Wells CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodford Wells CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
238 (32.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Seb Campbell8.0049224.506.12
Ad Westley6.003100.005.17
Simon Bridgewater6.003200.005.33
Mark Wheeler3.004000.0013.33
Jason Coleman4.002900.007.25
Ed Clements5.5043314.337.37