The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

The Forty Club v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Fri 07 Sep 2012 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
228

(58.2 overs)
    
Nigel Hussey Caught  35
B Mason Bowled  14
Chris Grant Bowled  17
Ray Hodge Stumped  42
Will Buckfield Caught  16
Richard Mackey Lbw  62
I Rajah Caught  1
Albert Helg Stumped  1
C Taylor Stumped  15
Ram Nandiraju Caught  19
David MacVicar Not Out  1

The Forty Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Keys13.2143221.503.23
R Nelson11.0132310.672.91
S Lugg16.0158158.003.63
T MacDonald-Barker18.0090422.505.00

The Forty Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
230 (47.4 overs)
     
J Stuck Run out  96
A Wallace run out R Nandiraju 44
D Humphreys ct R Hodge 11
M Catley Not Out  47
P Patel Not Out  7
S Lugg  
A Morgan  
A Short  
R Nelson  
J Keys  
T MacDonald-Barker  

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Taylor11.024200.003.82
David MacVicar10.024000.004.00
Ram Nandiraju6.4140140.006.00
Will Buckfield10.004900.004.90
Ray Hodge7.0123123.003.29
Chris Grant3.001500.005.00