The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Beckenham CC v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Mon 30 Jul 2012 at 11.30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Beckenham CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
252 (48.0 overs)
     
J McCulloch Caught  40
C Barnett Caught  64
A Senn Caught  15
J Edie Caught  52
B Harris Stumped  25
C Le Bosquet Caught  3
C Tyrell Not Out  29
J Jones Caught  11
R Ali Dar  
W MacVicar  
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Lennox6.003100.005.17
David MacVicar11.0069169.006.27
C Harris14.0064164.004.57
Kenneth Henderson5.0025125.005.00
C Stent7.0032132.004.57
Patrick Robinson5.002538.335.00

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
211

(47.0 overs)
    
Patrick Robinson Caught  5 1
A Down Bowled  95
C Stent Run out  58 1
Samuel Owen Caught  4 1
Albert Helg Caught  11 1
David Valder Caught  3 1
C Harris Caught  18 2
C Lennox Not Out  0
Tim Carter Not Out  0
David MacVicar  
Kenneth Henderson  

Beckenham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Jones8.0041141.005.13
R Ali Dar10.031527.501.50
C Tyrell5.003600.007.20
A Senn8.0219119.002.37
J McCulloch4.003500.008.75
C Barnett5.012700.005.40
B Harris4.0022122.005.50
W Mac Vicar3.0112112.004.00