The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Wed 07 Jul 2010 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
272

(0.0 overs)
    
Cheg Abraham Run out  80
B Taylor Caught  8
Jake Milton Run out  25
Gavin Scovell Not Out  111
Jamie Whelan Not Out  27
Terry Edwards  
A Moscrop  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
Philip Driver  
Nick McLaughlin  

Welwyn Garden City Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Welwyn Garden City Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
275 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick McLaughlin15.10101425.256.66
Jamie Whelan3.0014114.004.67
Gavin Scovell4.012300.005.75
A Moscrop5.002700.005.40
A.N. Other12.0059159.004.92
Terry Edwards5.0036312.007.20
Cheg Abraham0.00000.000.00