The Stoics C.C.

Scorecard

Cambridge Crusaders v The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC on Thu 22 Apr 2010 at 11.30am
The Stoics C.C. Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cambridge Crusaders Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
220 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick McLaughlin11.0240140.003.64
Geoff Wilmott13.0530130.002.31
B Fulton9.042700.003.00
Jake Milton12.0036136.003.00
Nigel Keess1.00600.006.00
Will Noble10.0069323.006.90

The Stoics C.C. Stoics CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
224

(0.0 overs)
    
G Hyde Lbw  84
Nigel Hussey Caught  23
L Mudely Caught  25
Jake Milton Not Out  34
Babs Oduwole Bowled  25
B Fulton Not Out  11
Nick McLaughlin  
J Harcourt  
Will Noble  
Geoff Wilmott  
Nigel Keess  

Cambridge Crusaders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.